Tuesday, August 11, 2009

Party! Party! Party! Hennessy Artistry 2009 @ Bukit Kiara

Lots of pictures with this post, met lots of bloggers during the event, lovely!

Thanks Nuffnang and Hennessy for the generous invitation. Really appreciate it.

This was the second time and second year for Hennessy Artistry. It was my wife, Rachel's first time. Knowing the traffic, we went there early.

opening

Me and wife, Rachel in front of the Hennessy Artistry backdrop.

rach

Rachel with the unlimited free flow of Hennessy. Since I was driving, unofficially she got the "get drunk" license by me. We got ourselves the VIP S Section area as we walked over, we saw many familiar faces.

simon

For instance, the event "king", Simon Seow.

wenpink

The ever lovely, Wen Pink...

jess

The event "queen", Jess.

beng

Yeah, and my best friend, flew back from Bangkok, Peter.

group2

Group picture!!

chris

With Duduman, Chris Thoo...

group3

Hitomi, me, Dustyhawk and the lovely Tziaaaa.....

ev

The always leopard skinned, Evelyn...

jolyn

From Penang, Joyln Goh and unidentified finger...

group

Bigger group photo...

singer

Dominique Tsai, she's damn hot!!

henn2

The party from my area...

henn1

... and of course, the Hennessy....

kenny

Lastly, I bumped to Kenny Sia again.

me n r1

It was another great event. We left early as we had something on the next day. We didn't get drunk and we went home safe. We drank responsibly!

Its nice to meet the Nuffnangers since the last event I had which was like months ago. We really enjoyed it. Thanks again!

8 comments:

JunJun-Riko said...

lol. i can see my hand holding a glass of hennessy at the back in the photo of u n jolyn goh. wtf.. hahaha.. i recognize it's my hand coz got blue black mark and my watch.. XD

wen pink said...

Yo!! Nice pic!! Im gonna grab it :P and thanks for calling me 'ever lovely'... im flattered! :D

Yatz said...

stim!

iamthewitch said...

Wow what an exciting event! How many glasses of Henessy did u drink in the end? LOL

~ ♥ J E SS I C A . T said...

AHHAHAAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA


*bows*

:) :)

~ ♥ J E SS I C A . T said...

waaaaaaiiiiiiitttttttt a second. if u call simon the party king & call me the party queen.. that makes simon my.. my.... ohmy. @__@



HAAHAHAHAA

Serge Norguard said...

that's MY unidentified finger !

Wilson Ng said...

riko: there also never greet me...

wen pink: well, its a compliment...

yatz: where were u?

witch: its a secret... shhh

jess: well, in ur imaginations... u and simon.. er hemm....

serge: and it landed near my xxxx